Site Map
Voting News
Contact Us
About Us

is NOT!
associated with

Take Action: Contact Congress to Ban Electronic Ballots!
Because a ballot shouldn't be a secret from the voter who cast it.

There are many good provisions in the new election reform bill (HR 811 introduced by Congressman Rush Holt D-NJ), called the “Voter Confidence and Increased Accessibility Act of 2007.” There is significant momentum in the U.S. House to pass the bill as written; and it is on a "fast-track".

BUT, the bill allows the continued use of electronic "ballots" (invisible data on a computer) as the ballots of record. Democracy demands that voters can know the selections on their own ballots. This means -- regardless of whether ballots are counted by optical scanner, by hand, or by some other method -- all ballots must initially be cast on paper and only paper – no electronic ballots, which keep the ballot secret from the voter.

183 DRE failures
summarized in 28 pages

The members must hear from us - NOW - that the bill urgently needs an amendment to ban electronic ballots.

Pictorial handout:
explanation of why

We are not seeking to "kill" the bill, but to gain support for an amendment banning electronic ballots and the use of Direct Record Electronic (DRE) voting machines, which create them. We believe we have a chance!

Here's what you can do: Call five or more Representatives each day and urge them to support an amendment to Holt's election reform bill that would ban electronic ballots.

The list of members is below. Don't limit yourself to your own Representative. Call those in other districts and even in other states.

After you have called a group of them (5, 10, or so), send us an email telling us who and how many you contacted. We'll update this page with the number as it grows.

Talking Points

Brief and printable

With links to more info,
and some excerpts

Confirmed Contacts: 48

Never doubt that a small group of thoughtful,
committed citizens can change the world;
indeed, it's the only thing that ever has.
~ Margaret Mead

Call the direct numbers in the table below, or call the switchboard at 202 224-3121 and ask for the Representative by name.
Young, Don (R)AKAt Large202-225-5765
Bonner, Jo (R)AL1st202-225-4931
Everett, Terry (R)AL2nd202-225-2901
Rogers, Mike (R)AL3rd202-225-3261
Aderholt, Robert B. (R)AL4th202-225-4876
Cramer, Robert E. (Bud) Jr.(D)AL5th202-225-4801
Bachus, Spencer (R)AL6th202-225-4921
Davis, Artur (D)AL7th202-225-2665
Berry, Marion (D)AR1st202-225-4076
Snyder, Vic (D)AR2nd202-225-2506
Boozman, John (R)AR3rd202-225-4301
Ross, Mike (D)AR4th202-225-3772
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. (D)ASDelegate202-225-8577
Renzi, Rick (R)AZ1st202-225-2315
Franks, Trent (R)AZ2nd202-225-4576
Shadegg, John B. (R)AZ3rd202-225-3361
Pastor, Ed (D)AZ4th202-225-4065
Mitchell, Harry E. (D) AZ5th202-225-2190
Flake, Jeff (R)AZ6th202-225-2635
Grijalva, Raúl M. (D) AZ7th202-225-2435
Giffords, Gabrielle (D) AZ8th202-225-2542
Thompson, Mike (D)CA1st202-225-3311
Herger, Wally (R)CA2nd202-225-3076
Lungren, Daniel E. (R)CA3rd202-225-5716
Doolittle, John T. (R)CA4th202-225-2511
Matsui, Doris O. (D)CA5th202-225-7163
Woolsey, Lynn C. (D) CA6th202-225-5161
Miller, George (D)CA7th202-225-2095
Pelosi, Nancy (D)CA8th202-225-4965
Lee, Barbara (D)CA9th202-225-2661
Tauscher, Ellen O. (D)CA10th202-225-1880
McNerney, Jerry (D)CA11th202-225-1947
Lantos, Tom (D)CA12th202-225-3531
Stark, Fortney Pete (D)CA13th202-225-5065
Eshoo, Anna G. (D)CA14th202-225-8104
Honda, Michael M. (D)CA15th202-225-2631
Lofgren, Zoe (D) CA16th202-225-3072
Farr, Sam (D) CA17th202-225-2861
Cardoza, Dennis A. (D)CA18th202-225-6131
Radanovich, George (R)CA19th202-225-4540
Costa, Jim (D)CA20th202-225-3341
Nunes, Devin (R)CA21st202-225-2523
McCarthy, Kevin (R)CA22nd202-225-2915
Capps, Lois (D)CA23rd202-225-3601
Gallegly, Elton (R)CA24th202-225-5811
McKeon, Howard P. ``Buck'' (R)CA25th202-225-1956
Dreier, David (R)CA26th202-225-2305
Sherman, Brad (D) CA27th202-225-5911
Berman, Howard L. (D)CA28th202-225-4695
Schiff, Adam B. (D)CA29th202-225-4176
Waxman, Henry A. (D)CA30th202-225-3976
Becerra, Xavier (D)CA31st202-225-6235
Solis, Hilda L. (D) CA32nd202-225-5464
Watson, Diane E. (D)CA33rd202-225-7084
Roybal-Allard, Lucille (D)CA34th202-225-1766
Waters, Maxine (D) CA35th202-225-2201
Harman, Jane (D)CA36th202-225-8220
[Millender-McDonald, Juanita (D)]CA37th202-225-7924
Napolitano, Grace F. (D)CA38th202-225-5256
Sánchez, Linda T. (D)CA39th202-225-6676
Royce, Edward R. (R)CA40th202-225-4111
Lewis, Jerry (R)CA41st202-225-5861
Miller, Gary G. (R)CA42nd202-225-3201
Baca, Joe (D)CA43rd202-225-6161
Calvert, Ken (R)CA44th202-225-1986
Bono, Mary (R)CA45th202-225-5330
Rohrabacher, Dana (R)CA46th202-225-2415
Sanchez, Loretta (D)CA47th202-225-2965
Campbell, John (R)CA48th202-225-5611
Issa, Darrell E. (R)CA49th202-225-3906
Bilbray, Brian P. (R) CA50th202-225-0508
Filner, Bob (D) CA51st202-225-8045
Hunter, Duncan (R) CA52nd202-225-5672
Davis, Susan A. (D) CA53rd202-225-2040
DeGette, Diana (D)CO1st202-225-4431
Udall, Mark (D)CO2nd202-225-2161
Salazar, John T. (D)CO3rd202-225-4761
Musgrave, Marilyn N. (R)CO4th202-225-4676
Lamborn, Doug (R)CO5th202-225-4422
Tancredo, Thomas G. (R)CO6th202-225-7882
Perlmutter, Ed (D)CO7th202-225-2645
Larson, John B. (D)CT1st202-225-2265
Courtney, Joe (D)CT2nd202-225-2076
DeLauro, Rosa L. (D)CT3rd202-225-3661
Shays, Christopher (R)CT4th202-225-5541
Murphy, Christopher S. (D)CT5th202-225-4476
Norton, Eleanor Holmes (D)DCDelegate202-225-8050
Castle, Michael N. (R)DEAt Large202-225-4165
Miller, Jeff (R)FL1st202-225-4136
Boyd, Allen (D)FL2nd202-225-5235
Brown, Corrine (D)FL3rd202-225-0123
Crenshaw, Ander (R)FL4th202-225-2501
Brown-Waite, Ginny (R)FL5th202-225-1002
Stearns, Cliff (R)FL6th202-225-5744
Mica, John L. (R)FL7th202-225-4035
Keller, Ric (R)FL8th202-225-2176
Bilirakis, Gus M. (R)FL9th202-225-5755
Young, C. W. Bill (R)FL10th202-225-5961
Castor, Kathy (D)FL11th202-225-3376
Putnam, Adam H. (R)FL12th202-225-1252
Buchanan, Vern (R)FL13th202-225-5015
Mack, Connie (R)FL14th202-225-2536
Weldon, Dave (R)FL15th202-225-3671
Mahoney, Tim (D)FL16th202-225-5792
Meek, Kendrick B. (D)FL17th202-225-4506
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (R)FL18th202-225-3931
Wexler, Robert (D)FL19th202-225-3001
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (D)FL20th202-225-7931
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln (R)FL21st202-225-4211
Klein, Ron (D)FL22nd202-225-3026
Hastings, Alcee L. (D)FL23rd202-225-1313
Feeney, Tom (R)FL24th202-225-2706
Diaz-Balart, Mario (R)FL25th202-225-2778
Kingston, Jack (R)GA1st202-225-5831
Bishop, Sanford D. Jr.(D)GA2nd202-225-3631
Westmoreland, Lynn A. (R)GA3rd202-225-5901
Johnson, Henry C. ``Hank'' Jr.(D)GA4th202-225-1605
Lewis, John (D)GA5th202-225-3801
Price, Tom (R)GA6th202-225-4501
Linder, John (R)GA7th202-225-4272
Marshall, Jim (D)GA8th202-225-6531
Deal, Nathan (R)GA9th202-225-5211
[Norwood, Charlie (D)]GA10th202-225-4101
Gingrey, Phil (R)GA11th202-225-2931
Barrow, John (D)GA12th202-225-2823
Scott, David (D)GA13th202-225-2939
Bordallo, Madeleine Z. (D)GUDelegate202-225-1188
Abercrombie, Neil (D)HI1st202-225-2726
Hirono, Mazie K. (D)HI2nd202-225-4906
Braley, Bruce L. (D)IA1st202-225-2911
Loebsack, David (D)IA2nd202-225-6576
Boswell, Leonard L. (D)IA3rd202-225-3806
Latham, Tom (R)IA4th202-225-5476
King, Steve (R)IA5th202-225-4426
Sali, Bill (R)ID1st202-225-6611
Simpson, Michael K. (R)ID2nd202-225-5531
Rush, Bobby L. (D)IL1st202-225-4372
Jackson, Jesse L. Jr.(D)IL2nd202-225-0773
Lipinski, Daniel (D)IL3rd202-225-5701
Gutierrez, Luis V. (D)IL4th202-225-8203
Emanuel, Rahm (D)IL5th202-225-4061
Roskam, Peter J. (R)IL6th202-225-4561
Davis, Danny K. (D)IL7th202-225-5006
Bean, Melissa L. (D)IL8th202-225-3711
Schakowsky, Janice D. (D)IL9th202-225-2111
Kirk, Mark Steven (R)IL10th202-225-4835
Weller, Jerry (R)IL11th202-225-3635
Costello, Jerry F. (D)IL12th202-225-5661
Biggert, Judy (R)IL13th202-225-3515
Hastert, J. Dennis (R)IL14th202-225-2976
Johnson, Timothy V. (R)IL15th202-225-2371
Manzullo, Donald A. (R)IL16th202-225-5676
Hare, Phil (D)IL17th202-225-5905
LaHood, Ray (R)IL18th202-225-6201
Shimkus, John (R)IL19th202-225-5271
Visclosky, Peter J. (D)IN1st202-225-2461
Donnelly, Joe (D)IN2nd202-225-3915
Souder, Mark E. (R)IN3rd202-225-4436
Buyer, Steve (R)IN4th202-225-5037
Burton, Dan (R)IN5th202-225-2276
Pence, Mike (R)IN6th202-225-3021
Carson, Julia (D)IN7th202-225-4011
Ellsworth, Brad (D)IN8th202-225-4636
Hill, Baron P. (D)IN9th202-225-5315
Moran, Jerry (R)KS1st202-225-2715
Boyda, Nancy E. (D) KS2nd202-225-6601
Moore, Dennis (D) KS3rd202-225-2865
Tiahrt, Todd (R)KS4th202-225-6216
Whitfield, Ed (R)KY1st202-225-3115
Lewis, Ron (R)KY2nd202-225-3501
Yarmuth, John A. (D)KY3rd202-225-5401
Davis, Geoff (R)KY4th202-225-3465
Rogers, Harold (R)KY5th202-225-4601
Chandler, Ben (D)KY6th202-225-4706
Jindal, Bobby (R)LA1st202-225-3015
Jefferson, William J. (D)LA2nd202-225-6636
Melancon, Charlie (D)LA3rd202-225-4031
McCrery, Jim (R)LA4th202-225-2777
Alexander, Rodney (R)LA5th202-225-8490
Baker, Richard H. (R)LA6th202-225-3901
Boustany, Charles W. Jr.(R)LA7th202-225-2031
Olver, John W. (D)MA1st202-225-5335
Neal, Richard E. (D)MA2nd202-225-5601
McGovern, James P. (D)MA3rd202-225-6101
Frank, Barney (D) MA4th202-225-5931
Meehan, Martin T. (D)MA5th202-225-3411
Tierney, John F. (D)MA6th202-225-8020
Markey, Edward J. (D)MA7th202-225-2836
Capuano, Michael E. (D) MA8th202-225-5111
Lynch, Stephen F. (D)MA9th202-225-8273
Delahunt, William D. (D)MA10th202-225-3111
Gilchrest, Wayne T. (R)MD1st202-225-5311
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch (D)MD2nd202-225-3061
Sarbanes, John P. (D)MD3rd202-225-4016
Wynn, Albert Russell (D)MD4th202-225-8699
Hoyer, Steny H. (D)MD5th202-225-4131
Bartlett, Roscoe G. (R)MD6th202-225-2721
Cummings, Elijah E. (D)MD7th202-225-4741
Van Hollen, Chris (D)MD8th202-225-5341
Allen, Thomas H. (D)ME1st202-225-6116
Michaud, Michael H. (D)ME2nd202-225-6306
Stupak, Bart (D)MI1st202-225-4735
Hoekstra, Peter (R)MI2nd202-225-4401
Ehlers, Vernon J. (R)MI3rd202-225-3831
Camp, Dave (R)MI4th202-225-3561
Kildee, Dale E. (D)MI5th202-225-3611
Upton, Fred (R)MI6th202-225-3761
Walberg, Tim (R)MI7th202-225-6276
Rogers, Mike (R)MI8th202-225-4872
Knollenberg, Joe (R)MI9th202-225-5802
Miller, Candice S. (R)MI10th202-225-2106
McCotter, Thaddeus G. (R)MI11th202-225-8171
Levin, Sander M. (D)MI12th202-225-4961
Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. (D)MI13th202-225-2261
Conyers, John Jr. (D) MI14th202-225-5126
Dingell, John D. (D)MI15th202-225-4071
Walz, Timothy J. (D)MN1st202-225-2472
Kline, John (R)MN2nd202-225-2271
Ramstad, Jim (R)MN3rd202-225-2871
McCollum, Betty (D)MN4th202-225-6631
Ellison, Keith (D)MN5th202-225-4755
Bachmann, Michele (R)MN6th202-225-2331
Peterson, Collin C. (D)MN7th202-225-2165
Oberstar, James L. (D)MN8th202-225-6211
Clay, Wm. Lacy (D)MO1st202-225-2406
Akin, W. Todd (R)MO2nd202-225-2561
Carnahan, Russ (D)MO3rd202-225-2671
Skelton, Ike (D)MO4th202-225-2876
Cleaver, Emanuel (D)MO5th202-225-4535
Graves, Sam (R)MO6th202-225-7041
Blunt, Roy (R)MO7th202-225-6536
Emerson, Jo Ann (R)MO8th202-225-4404
Hulshof, Kenny C. (R)MO9th202-225-2956
Wicker, Roger F. (R)MS1st202-225-4306
Thompson, Bennie G. (D)MS2nd202-225-5876
Pickering, Charles W. ``Chip'' (R)MS3rd202-225-5031
Taylor, Gene (D)MS4th202-225-5772
Rehberg, Dennis R. (R)MTAt Large202-225-3211
Butterfield, G. K. (D)NC1st202-225-3101
Etheridge, Bob (D)NC2nd202-225-4531
Jones, Walter B. (R)NC3rd202-225-3415
Price, David E. (D)NC4th202-225-1784
Foxx, Virginia (R)NC5th202-225-2071
Coble, Howard (R)NC6th202-225-3065
McIntyre, Mike (D)NC7th202-225-2731
Hayes, Robin (R)NC8th202-225-3715
Myrick, Sue Wilkins (R)NC9th202-225-1976
McHenry, Patrick T. (R)NC10th202-225-2576
Shuler, Heath (D)NC11th202-225-6401
Watt, Melvin L. (D)NC12th202-225-1510
Miller, Brad (D)NC13th202-225-3032
Pomeroy, Earl (D)NDAt Large202-225-2611
Fortenberry, Jeff (R)NE1st202-225-4806
Terry, Lee (R)NE2nd202-225-4155
Smith, Adrian (R)NE3rd202-225-6435
Shea-Porter, Carol (D)NH1st202-225-5456
Hodes, Paul W. (D)NH2nd202-225-5206
Andrews, Robert E. (D)NJ1st202-225-6501
LoBiondo, Frank A. (R)NJ2nd202-225-6572
Saxton, Jim (R)NJ3rd202-225-4765
Smith, Christopher H. (R)NJ4th202-225-3765
Garrett, Scott (R)NJ5th202-225-4465
Pallone, Frank Jr.(D)NJ6th202-225-4671
Ferguson, Mike (R)NJ7th202-225-5361
Pascrell, Bill Jr.(D)NJ8th202-225-5751
Rothman, Steven R. (D)NJ9th202-225-5061
Payne, Donald M. (D)NJ10th202-225-3436
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. (R)NJ11th202-225-5034
Holt, Rush D. (D)NJ12th202-225-5801
Sires, Albio (D)NJ13th202-225-7919
Wilson, Heather (R)NM1st202-225-6316
Pearce, Stevan (R)NM2nd202-225-2365
Udall, Tom (D)NM3rd202-225-6190
Berkley, Shelley (D)NV1st202-225-5965
Heller, Dean (R)NV2nd202-225-6155
Porter, Jon C. (R)NV3rd202-225-3252
Bishop, Timothy H. (D)NY1st202-225-3826
Israel, Steve (D)NY2nd202-225-3335
King, Peter T. (R)NY3rd202-225-7896
McCarthy, Carolyn (D)NY4th202-225-5516
Ackerman, Gary L. (D)NY5th202-225-2601
Meeks, Gregory W. (D)NY6th202-225-3461
Crowley, Joseph (D)NY7th202-225-3965
Nadler, Jerrold (D) NY8th202-225-5635
Weiner, Anthony D. (D)NY9th202-225-6616
Towns, Edolphus (D)NY10th202-225-5936
Clarke, Yvette D. (D)NY11th202-225-6231
Velázquez, Nydia M. (D)NY12th202-225-2361
Fossella, Vito (R)NY13th202-225-3371
Maloney, Carolyn B. (D)NY14th202-225-7944
Rangel, Charles B. (D) NY15th202-225-4365
Serrano, José E. (D)NY16th202-225-4361
Engel, Eliot L. (D)NY17th202-225-2464
Lowey, Nita M. (D) NY18th202-225-6506
Hall, John J. (D) NY19th202-225-5441
Gillibrand, Kirsten E. (D)NY20th202-225-5614
McNulty, Michael R. (D)NY21st202-225-5076
Hinchey, Maurice D. (D) NY22nd202-225-6335
McHugh, John M. (R)NY23rd202-225-4611
Arcuri, Michael A. (D)NY24th202-225-3665
Walsh, James T. (R)NY25th202-225-3701
Reynolds, Thomas M. (R)NY26th202-225-5265
Higgins, Brian (D)NY27th202-225-3306
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh (D)NY28th202-225-3615
Kuhl, John R. ``Randy'' Jr.(R)NY29th202-225-3161
Chabot, Steve (R)OH1st202-225-2216
Schmidt, Jean (R)OH2nd202-225-3164
Turner, Michael R. (R)OH3rd202-225-6465
Jordan, Jim (R)OH4th202-225-2676
Gillmor, Paul E. (R)OH5th202-225-6405
Wilson, Charles A. (D)OH6th202-225-5705
Hobson, David L. (R)OH7th202-225-4324
Boehner, John A. (R)OH8th202-225-6205
Kaptur, Marcy (D)OH9th202-225-4146
Kucinich, Dennis J. (D) OH10th202-225-5871
Jones, Stephanie Tubbs (D) OH11th202-225-7032
Tiberi, Patrick J. (R)OH12th202-225-5355
Sutton, Betty (D) OH13th202-225-3401
LaTourette, Steven C. (R)OH14th202-225-5731
Pryce, Deborah (R)OH15th202-225-2015
Regula, Ralph (R)OH16th202-225-3876
Ryan, Tim (D)OH17th202-225-5261
Space, Zachary T. (D)OH18th202-225-6265
Sullivan, John (R)OK1st202-225-2211
Boren, Dan (D)OK2nd202-225-2701
Lucas, Frank D. (R)OK3rd202-225-5565
Cole, Tom (R)OK4th202-225-6165
Fallin, Mary (R)OK5th202-225-2132
Wu, David (D)OR1st202-225-0855
Walden, Greg (R)OR2nd202-225-6730
Blumenauer, Earl (D)OR3rd202-225-4811
DeFazio, Peter A. (D)OR4th202-225-6416
Hooley, Darlene (D)OR5th202-225-5711
Brady, Robert A. (D) PA1st202-225-4731
Fattah, Chaka (D)PA2nd202-225-4001
English, Phil (R)PA3rd202-225-5406
Altmire, Jason (D)PA4th202-225-2565
Peterson, John E. (R)PA5th202-225-5121
Gerlach, Jim (R)PA6th202-225-4315
Sestak, Joe (D)PA7th202-225-2011
Murphy, Patrick J. (D)PA8th202-225-4276
Shuster, Bill (R)PA9th202-225-2431
Carney, Christopher P. (D)PA10th202-225-3731
Kanjorski, Paul E. (D)PA11th202-225-6511
Murtha, John P. (D)PA12th202-225-2065
Schwartz, Allyson Y. (D)PA13th202-225-6111
Doyle, Michael F. (D)PA14th202-225-2135
Dent, Charles W. (R)PA15th202-225-6411
Pitts, Joseph R. (R)PA16th202-225-2411
Holden, Tim (D)PA17th202-225-5546
Murphy, Tim (R)PA18th202-225-2301
Platts, Todd Russell (R)PA19th202-225-5836
Fortuño, Luis G. (R)PRResident Commissioner202-225-2615
Kennedy, Patrick J. (D)RI1st202-225-4911
Langevin, James R. (D)RI2nd202-225-2735
Brown, Henry E. Jr.(R)SC1st202-225-3176
Wilson, Joe (R)SC2nd202-225-2452
Barrett, J. Gresham (R)SC3rd202-225-5301
Inglis, Bob (R)SC4th202-225-6030
Spratt, John M. Jr.(D)SC5th202-225-5501
Clyburn, James E. (D)SC6th202-225-3315
Herseth, Stephanie (D)SDAt Large202-225-2801
Davis, David (R)TN1st202-225-6356
Duncan, John J. Jr.(R)TN2nd202-225-5435
Wamp, Zach (R)TN3rd202-225-3271
Davis, Lincoln (D)TN4th202-225-6831
Cooper, Jim (D)TN5th202-225-4311
Gordon, Bart (D)TN6th202-225-4231
Blackburn, Marsha (R)TN7th202-225-2811
Tanner, John S. (D)TN8th202-225-4714
Cohen, Steve (D)TN9th202-225-3265
Gohmert, Louie (R)TX1st202-225-3035
Poe, Ted (R)TX2nd202-225-6565
Johnson, Sam (R)TX3rd202-225-4201
Hall, Ralph M. (R)TX4th202-225-6673
Hensarling, Jeb (R)TX5th202-225-3484
Barton, Joe (R)TX6th202-225-2002
Culberson, John Abney (R)TX7th202-225-2571
Brady, Kevin (R)TX8th202-225-4901
Green, Al (D)TX9th202-225-7508
McCaul, Michael T. (R)TX10th202-225-2401
Conaway, K. Michael (R)TX11th202-225-3605
Granger, Kay (R)TX12th202-225-5071
Thornberry, Mac (R)TX13th202-225-3706
Paul, Ron (R)TX14th202-225-2831
Hinojosa, Rubén (D)TX15th202-225-2531
Reyes, Silvestre (D)TX16th202-225-4831
Edwards, Chet (D)TX17th202-225-6105
Jackson-Lee, Sheila (D)TX18th202-225-3816
Neugebauer, Randy (R)TX19th202-225-4005
Gonzalez, Charles A. (D) TX20th202-225-3236
Smith, Lamar (R)TX21st202-225-4236
Lampson, Nick (D)TX22nd202-225-5951
Rodriguez, Ciro D. (D) TX23rd202-225-4511
Marchant, Kenny (R)TX24th202-225-6605
Doggett, Lloyd (D)TX25th202-225-4865
Burgess, Michael C. (R)TX26th202-225-7772
Ortiz, Solomon P. (D)TX27th202-225-7742
Cuellar, Henry (D)TX28th202-225-1640
Green, Gene (D)TX29th202-225-1688
Johnson, Eddie Bernice (D)TX30th202-225-8885
Carter, John R. (R)TX31st202-225-3864
Sessions, Pete (R)TX32nd202-225-2231
Bishop, Rob (R)UT1st202-225-0453
Matheson, Jim (D)UT2nd202-225-3011
Cannon, Chris (R)UT3rd202-225-7751
Davis, Jo Ann (R)VA1st202-225-4261
Drake, Thelma D. (R)VA2nd202-225-4215
Scott, Robert C. ``Bobby'' (D)VA3rd202-225-8351
Forbes, J. Randy (R)VA4th202-225-6365
Goode, Virgil H. Jr.(R)VA5th202-225-4711
Goodlatte, Bob (R)VA6th202-225-5431
Cantor, Eric (R)VA7th202-225-2815
Moran, James P. (D)VA8th202-225-4376
Boucher, Rick (D)VA9th202-225-3861
Wolf, Frank R. (R)VA10th202-225-5136
Davis, Tom (R)VA11th202-225-1492
Christensen, Donna M. (D)VIDelegate202-225-1790
Welch, Peter (D)VTAt Large202-225-4115
Inslee, Jay (D) WA1st202-225-6311
Larsen, Rick (D) WA2nd202-225-2605
Baird, Brian (D) WA3rd202-225-3536
Hastings, Doc (R)WA4th202-225-5816
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy (R)WA5th202-225-2006
Dicks, Norman D. (D) WA6th202-225-5916
McDermott, Jim (D) WA7th202-225-3106
Reichert, David G. (R)WA8th202-225-7761
Smith, Adam (D)WA9th202-225-8901
Ryan, Paul (R)WI1st202-225-3031
Baldwin, Tammy (D)WI2nd202-225-2906
Kind, Ron (D)WI3rd202-225-5506
Moore, Gwen (D)WI4th202-225-4572
Sensenbrenner, F. James Jr.(R)WI5th202-225-5101
Petri, Thomas E. (R)WI6th202-225-2476
Obey, David R. (D)WI7th202-225-3365
Kagen, Steve (D) WI8th202-225-5665
Mollohan, Alan B. (D) WV1st202-225-4172
Capito, Shelley Moore (R) WV2nd202-225-2711
Rahall, Nick J. II (D) WV3rd202-225-3452
Cubin, Barbara (R) WYAt Large202-225-2311

Election Problem Log image
2004 to 2009


Accessibility Issues
Accessibility Issues

Cost Comparisons
Cost Comparisons

Flyers & Handouts

VotersUnite News Exclusives

Search by

Copyright © 2004-2010 VotersUnite!